Wednesday, April 7 | |
13:30-14:30 Invited Talk 1 (Chair: Peter Stuckey) | |
On the Design of Quantum Programming Languages | |
Peter Selinger (University of Ottawa) | |
15:00-16:30 (Chair: Mario Rodriguez-Artalejo) | |
Online Justification for Tabled Logic Programs | |
Giridhar Pemmasani (State University of New York) | |
Hai-feng Guo (University of Nebraska) | |
Yifei Dong (University of Oklahoma) | |
Norman C.R. Ramakrishnan (State University of New York) | |
I.V. Ramakrishnan (State University of New York) | |
Constructive Intensional Negation | |
Susana Munoz (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid) | |
Julio Marino (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid) | |
Juan Jose Moreno-Navarro (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid) | |
Analysing Definitional Trees: Looking for Determinism | |
Pascual Julian-Iranzo (Universidad de Castilla -La Mancha) | |
Christian Villamizar-Lamus (Universidad de Castilla -La Mancha) | |
17:00-18:00 (Chair: Kazunori Ueda) | |
DDT: A Declarative Debugging Tool for Functional-Logic Languages | |
Rafael Caballero (Universidad Complutense de Madrid) | |
Mario Rodriguez-Artalejo (Universidad Complutense de Madrid) | |
LIX: An Effective Self-Applicable Partial Evaluator for Prolog | |
Stephen-John Craig (University of Southampton) | |
Michael Leuschel (University of Southampton) |
Thursday, April 8 | |
9:30-10:30 Invited Talk 2 (Chair: Masahiko Sato) | |
Analysis of Synchronous and Asynchronous Cellular Automata Using Abstraction by Temporal Logic | |
Masami Hagiya (University of Tokyo) | |
Koichi Takahashi (AIST) | |
Mitsuharu Yamamoto (Chiba University) | |
Takahiro Sato (University of Tokyo) | |
11:00-12:30 (Chair: Naoki Kobayashi) | |
Multivariant Non-Failure Analysis via Standard Abstract Interpretation | |
Francisco Bueno (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid) | |
Pedro Lopez-Garcia (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid) | |
Manuel Hermenegildo (Universidad Politecnica de Madrid) | |
Set-Sharing is not always redundant for Pair-Sharing | |
Francisco Bueno (Monash University) | |
Maria Garcia de la Banda (Monash University) | |
Backward Pair Sharing Analysis | |
Lunjin Lu (Oakland University) | |
Andy King (University of Kent) | |
Lunch | |
14:00-15:30 (Chair: Aart Middeldorp) | |
Implementing Natural Rewriting and Narrowing Efficiently | |
Santiago Escobar (Universidad Politecnica de Valencia) | |
Complete Axiomatization of an Algebraic Construction of Graphs | |
Mizuhito Ogawa (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology) | |
Sub-Birkhoff | |
Vincent van Oostrom (Universiteit Utrecht) | |
16:00-18:00 (Chair: Atsushi Ohori) | |
Relaxing the Value Restriction | |
Jacques Garrigue (Kyoto University) | |
Rigid mixin modules | |
Tom Hirschowitz (ENS Lyon) | |
Semantics of Linear Continuation-Passing in Call-by-Name | |
Masahito Hasegawa (Kyoto University) | |
A Direct Proof of Strong Normalization for an Extended Herbelin's Calculus | |
Kentaro Kikuchi (Chiba University) | |
Banquet |
Friday, April 9 | |
9:30-10:30 Invited Talk 3 (Chair: Yukiyoshi Kameyama) | |
Twelf and Delphin: Logic and Functional Programming in a Meta-Logical Framework | |
Carsten Schürmann (Yale University) | |
11:00-12:30 (Chair: Zhenjiang Hu) | |
Normalization by evaluation for $\lambda^{\to 2}$ | |
Thorsten Altenkirch (University of Nottingham) | |
Tarmo Uustalu (Institute of Cybernetics, Tallinn) | |
Basic Pattern Matching Calculi: A Fresh View on Matching Failure | |
Wolfram Kahl (McMaster University) | |
Derivation of Deterministic Inverse Programs based on LR Parsing | |
Robert Glück (JST & Waseda University, Copenhagen University) | |
Masahiko Kawabe (Waseda University) |